State Bank Of India Clerk Recruitment 2021

हर रोज़ सीखें और खेलें

HTML tutorial

रोजाना सरकारी नौकरी से जुडी जानकारी अब व्हाट्सएप्प पर देखने के लिये ज्वाइन करें

State Bank Of India Clerk Recruitment 2021
State Bank Of India Clerk Recruitment 2021

State Bank Of India Clerk Recruitment 2021 Full Notification – State Bank Of India (SBI) Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Post Junior Associate Clerk .

Candidates wishing to participate in this recruitment process can apply online through the official website of the department. See Full Notification information related to this recruitment here.


SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification


Recruitment commission :- State Bank Of India (SBI)


State Bank Of India (SBI) Recruitment

Job Location – INDIA

Total vacancies :- 5000 Post


SBI Clerk Recruitment Vacant Post Name and Description :-

Post NameNumber of vacanciesEducational qualification
Junior Associates (Clerk)4915Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
Junior Associates (Clerk)
(Special Recruitment Drive)
85Bachelor Degree in Any Stream

SBI Clerk Recruitment State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410

SBI Clerk Recruitment Selection Process –

In this recruitment process, candidates will be selected on the basis of written examination and interview.

Detailed information in this regard can be seen in the recruitment notification issued by the Commission or on the website of the Commission.


SBI Clerk Recruitment Important Dates –

Notification Issued Date23/04/2021
Application Begin27/04/2021
Last Date for Apply17/05/2021
Admit Card Available PreNotified Soon
Exam DateJune 2021

SBI Clerk Recruitment Application fee details –

• General / OBC / EWS : 750/-

• SC / ST / PH: 0/-

Note: – Under the special rules, the application fee can be different, see the detailed information in the recruitment notification issued by the Commission.


SBI Clerk Recruitment Applicant’s Candidate Age Limit

The age of the candidates applying for this recruitment examination has been fixed as maximum age 20 to 28 years as on 01/04/2021.

Note: – The provision of relaxation in age limit will be applicable according to the recruitment rules, whose more information can be seen in the official notification issued by the department.


SBI Clerk Recruitment Application Form 2021


Before applying, the candidates applying for this recruitment examination must take a thorough view of the notification issued by the department.


See here Notification – Click here

Link For Apply Online – Click here


Click here to see all the recently released government jobs, non-government jobs, admit cards, results and current affairs –

click here


Do share this information with your friends


हर रोज़ सीखें और खेलें

HTML tutorial

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*